Competitors & Results

All current and past competitors and results from all SkillELECTRIC events can be found below. Photos from all events can be found on our Flickr page.

Ben Gillin

Lloyd Morris Electrical  / JTL

Conor McDonnell

Nesbitt Electrical / Southern Regional College

Danny McBean

UHI Moray / SECTT

Demi Mae Whitehead

William Davis Homes / JTL

Jason Robinson

Neil Whicker Electrical Services / College of West Anglia

Kevin Boone

Drake & Taylor / XS Training

Thomas Magee

SM Electrical / Belfast Metropolitan College

Thomas Turner

EJ Parker Technical Services / JTL

Craig Fairweather

1st Craig Fairweather

Moray College / SECTT

Andrew Horne

2nd Andrew Horne

Lews Castle College / SECTT

Tommy Adlam

3rd Tommy Adlam

Bridgwater & Taunton College

Brandon Campbell College of West Anglia

Brandon Campbell

College of West Anglia

Liam Hilton JTL Training

Liam Hilton

JTL Training

Lyam Thorpe College ofWest Anglia

Lyam Thorpe

College of West Anglia

Robbie Neave

Robbie Neave

Borders College / SECTT

Robert Rae Lotus Electrical

Robert Rae

Lotus Electrical / SECTT

Adam Green Blackburn College

1st Adam Green

Blackburn College

Tobias Whitelegg Oldham College

2nd Tobias Whitelegg

Oldham College

3rd Thomas White

Oldham College

Callum Abbot York College

Callum Abbot

York College

Darren Garvey Trafford College Group

Darren Garvey

Trafford College Group

Harry Brown Trafford College Group

Harry Brown

Trafford College Group

Jack Bennett Wigan and Leigh College

Jack Bennett

Wigan and Leigh College

Liam Martlew Wigan and Leigh College

Liam Martlew

Wigan and Leigh College

Mayamiko Mtika Royal Engineers

Mayamiko Mtika

Royal Engineers

Michael Sweeney Oldham College

Michael Sweeney

Oldham College

1st Craig Fairweather

Moray College / SECTT

2nd Andrew Horne

Lews Castle College / SECTT

3rd Robbie Neave

Borders College / SECTT

Adam Dalgarno

Moray College

Aidan Compton

SECTT

Andrew Ogilvie

SECTT

Callum Smith SECTT

Callum Smith

SECTT

David Bonthrone EW Edwardson

David Bonthrone

EW Edwardson

David Watt AA

David Watt

AA

John Baxter NE Scotland College

John Baxter

North East Scotland College

Nathan Brown SECTT

Nathan Brown

SECTT

Robert Rae Lotus Electrical

Robert Rae

Lotus Electrical / SECTT

Scott Ahern DRB UK Maintenance

Scott Ahern

DRB UK Maintenance

Sean Fraser SECTT

Sean Fraser

SECTT

Liam Hilton JTL Training

1st Liam Hilton

JTL Training

Matthew-Staughn Gateshead College

2nd Matthew Straughn

Gateshead College

Liam Davis JTL Training

3rd Liam Davis

JTL Training

Callum-Gater-Macclesfield College

Callum Gater

Macclesfield College

David Kirsfields Acacia Training

David Kirsfields

Acacia Training

Isaac-O'Hara Suffolk New College

Isaac O’Hara

Suffolk New College

Jordan Todd

Jordan Todd

Newcastle College

Luke Preston

Luke Preston

College of West Anglia

Thomas Turner

Thomas Turner

JTL Training

Travis Norman College of West Anglia

Travis Norman

College of West Anglia

Lyam Thorpe College ofWest Anglia

1st Lyam Thorpe

College of West Anglia

Brandon Campbell College of West Anglia

2nd Brandon Campbell

College of West Anglia

Dayton Scott York College

3rd Dayton Scott

York College

Aaron Chadwick Warrington Vale Royal College

Aaron Chadwick

Warrington Vale Royal College

Adam Bowness Newcastle College

Adam Bowness

Newcastle College

Kyle Taylor Trafford College Group

Kyle Taylor

Trafford College Group

Luke Bullen College of West Anglia

Luke Bullen

College of West Anglia

Tommy Adlam

1st Tommy Adlam

Bridgwater & Taunton College

2nd Jeroen Van Duijneveldt

City of Bristol College

3rd Christy Gale

Coleg Sir Gar

Daniel Williams

NPTC Group

Gareth Lloyd

South Devon College

Christopher Rees Bridgend College

Christopher Rees

Bridgend College

Lewis Sillitoe

Gower College Swansea

Morgan Decaro

Cardiff & Vale College

Paddy Lockyer

Bridgwater & Taunton College

William Spencer

NPTC Group

Alex Huttom

Alex Huttom

College

Thomas Stevenson

Thomas Stevenson

Harrow College and Uxbridge College

Sebastian Mielnik

Sebastian Mielnik

North East Surrey College of Technology

Harry White

East Kent College

Declan Maher

Declan Maher

East Kent College

Aidan Gray

South West College – Omagh Campus

Daniel Knox

South West College – Omagh Campus

Jack Craig

Belfast Metropolitan College

Josh Young

North West Regional College

Harry Rogers

North West Regional College

Matthew Drysdale

South Eastern Regional College

Thomas Magee

Belfast Metropolitan College

Alex Rendall

Bridgwater & Taunton College

Lewis Sim

Lewis Sim

Moray College Technology Centre

Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Army – Royal Engineers

Blair Angus

Blair Angus

SECTT

Jonathan Sherratt

Jonathan Sherratt

Oldham College

Darren Kerr

Darren Kerr

SECTT

Scott Barr

Scott Barr

South Eastern Regional College

Ben Kidner

Ben Kidner

Rogers Restorations

1st

Lewis Sim

Moray College

2nd

Blair Angus

SECTT

3rd

Darren Kerr

SECTT

1st

Ryan Brooks

York College

2nd

Harry Kirk

JTL Training

3rd

Reece Brennan

Gateshead College / JEC Northern

1st

Martin Wilson

Oldham College

2nd

Elliot Dix

Cardiff and Vale College

3rd

Mateusz Dzieciol

Burnley College

1st

Alex Rendall

Bridgwater & Taunton College

2nd

Ben Kidner

Rogers Restorations

3rd

Katie Harvey

JTL / Darke & Taylor

Alex Rendall

Ben Kidner

Charlie Butt

Katie Harvey

Max Griffiths

Thomas Gaskell

1st

Scott Barr

2nd

Calvin McDonagh

3rd

Sean Bradley

Gold

Rhys Boni gold medal

Rhys Boni

Silver

Paul Anderson silver medal

Paul Anderson

Bronze

Michael White bronze medal

Michael White

Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

McGill and Co, SECTT/Dundee
and Angus College

Rhys Boni

Rhys Boni

John Hogarth Ltd, SECTT/
Borders College

Jordan Bremner

Jordan Bremner

Chapman Electrical, SECTT/
North East Scotland College

Benjamin Martin

Benjamin Martin

Nesbitt Electrical Installation,
Southern Regional College

Callum McGarrigle

Callum McGarrigle

GR White & Son Tempo,
South West College

David McHugh

David McHugh

Nesbitt Electrical Installation,
Southern Regional College

Michael White

Michael White

JJ Electrical,
York College

Tom Williamson

Tom Williamson

Lloyd Morris Electrical,
Coleg Cambria